Committee

VICE-CHAIRMAIN:

MR. QURBAN ALI MALANO

          LIST OF COMMITTEES

  1. EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
  2. ENROLMENT COMMITTEES
  3. TRIBUNALS
  4. BENEVOLENT FUND COMMITTEE
  5. LAW REFORMS COMMITTEE
  6. LAW JOURNAL COMMITTEE
  7. LEGAL AID & HUMAN RIGHTS COMMITTEE
  8. LEGAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE
  9. LIBRARY COMMITTEE
  10. ROLL COMMITTEE
  11. RULES COMMITTEE
  12. PRIVELAGE & VIGILANCE COMMITTEE
  13. CONSTRUCTION COMMITTEE
  14. DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE
  15. INTER PROVINCIAL COMMITTEE

 EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
MR. Abdul Wahab Baloch

MEMBERS
1. Mr. Salahuddin Khan Gadapur
2. Mr. Sher Muhammad Wassan
3. Ms. Farkhunda Jabeen
4. Mr. Hakim Ali Shaikh
5. Mr. Ayaz Hussain Tunio

 DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
Ms. Arbab Ali Chandio

MEMBERS
1. Mr. Abdul Haleem Sidiqi
2. Mr. Abdul Razzaque Mahar
3. Mr. Shafqat Rahim
4. Mr. Ghulam Rasool Soho
5. Mr. Ghulamullah Chang

ENROLLMENT COMMITTEES

NO.1 MEMBERS:
Mr. Mahmood-ul-Hassan
Mr. Muhammad Azam Khan

No.2 MEMBERS
Mr. Shafqat Rahim
Mr. Yasir Arfat Shar

No.3 MEMBERS
Mr. Arbab Ali Chandio
Mr. Sain Bux Nizamani

 

TRIBUNALS COMMITTEE

NO.1 MEMBERS:
Mr. Zia-ul-Hassan Lanjar
Mr. Yasir Arfat Shar

No.2 MEMBERS
Ms. Farkhunda Jabeen
Mr. Sain Bux Nizamani

BENEVOLENT FUND COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
MR. Muhammad Azam Khan

MEMBERS
1. Mr. Yasin Khan E. Babar
2. Mr. Noor Naz Agha
3. Mr. Sain Bux Nizamani
4. Ms. Yasir Arfat Shar


5. Ms. Mansoor Ahmed Laghari

LAW REFORMS COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
MR. Qurban Ali Mallano

MEMBERS
1. Mr. Shafqat Rahim
2. Mr. Ahmed Nawaz Pechuho
4. Mr. Yasir Arfat Shar
5. Mr. Hakim Ali Shaikh

 

LAW JOURNAL COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
MR. Ayaz Hussain Tunio

MEMBERS
1. Mr. Muhammad Sachal R. Awan

2. Mr. Mansoor Ahmed Laghari

3. Mr. Salahuddin Khan Gandapur

LEGAL AID & HUMAN RIGHTS COMMITTEE

CHAIRPERSON
Ms. Farkhunda Jabeen

MEMBERS
1. Mr. Yasin Khan E. Babar
2. Mr. Muhammad Azam Khan
3. Mr. Ghulamullah Chang

LEGAL EDUCATION COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
MR. Sher Muhammad Wassan

MEMBERS
1. Mr. Mahmood-ul-hassan
2. Mr. Abdul Haleem Siddiqi

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
MR. NAEEM QURESHI (NAEEMUDDIN QURESHI)

MEMBERS
1. Mr. Tariq Mehmood
2. Mr. Yasir Arfat Shar
3. Mr. Fazal Qadir Memon
4. Mr. Amanullah Khan@Yousufzai

ADVOCATE ROLL COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
MR. Hakim Ali Shaikh

MEMBERS
1. Mr. Yasin Khan E. Babar
2. Mr. Sher Muhammad Wassan
3. Mr. Ghulam Rasool Soho

 

RULES COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
MR. Abdul Haleem Siddiqi

MEMBERS
1. Mr. Abdul Razzaq Mahar
2. Mr. Shafiqat Rahim
3. Ghulam Rasool Soho

ANTICORRUPTION PRIVELAGE & VIGILANCE COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
Mr. Shafqat Rahim

MEMBERS
1. Mr. Ayaz Hussain Tunio
2. Mr. Ghulamullah Chang
3. Mr. Mansoor Ahmed Laghari

CONSTRUCTION COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN
MR. Irfan Ahmed Siddiqui

MEMBERS
1. Mr. M Ayaz Soomro
2. Mr. Zia-ul-Hassan Lanjar
3. Mr. M. Azam Khan

INTER PROVINCIAL COMMITTEE

CHAIRMAN

Mr. Abdul Razzaque Mahar

MEMBERS
1. Mr. Sain Bux Nizamani
2. Mr. Ayaz Hussain Tunio
3. Mr. Ghulam Rasool Soho
4. Mr. Mansoor Ahmed Laghari

 

1.     Mr. Salahuddin Khan Gandapur      (Member)

Contact us

Sindh Bar Council, High Court Building
(Annexe), Karachi. 
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.  
Phone: +92-21-99205893, _92-21-99203187 ,
Fax: +92-21-99205892
   Copyright © 2013 Sindh Bar Council. All Rights Reserved. Website Designed by Qsoft.co.